Exiles to Glory

Exiles to Glory by Jerry Pournelle

Science Fiction

What Exiles to Glory by Jerry Pournelle is worth on the used-book market.

Used
New / Sealed
Live on eBay now
See current eBay listings

Live on eBay right now

JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…

Price data verified against · 1

Item details

UPC / EAN
0441218857
Brand
Jerry Pournelle
Author
Jerry Pournelle
Published
1978
Publisher
Penguin Putnam~mass
Pages
217
ISBN
0441218857
Editions
7

Exiles to Glory resale value

Exiles to Glory by Jerry Pournelle (1978). Across 7 editions. Used-book value depends heavily on edition (first printing vs. reprint), condition, dust jacket, and whether it's signed. First editions and out-of-print titles command the biggest premiums.

What drives the price

First editions/first printings, intact dust jackets, signatures, and unmarked pages are the top value drivers. Book-club editions and later reprints are worth far less.

Frequently asked questions

Is this a rare edition of Exiles to Glory?
No, this is the 7th edition, which indicates it is a widely available print from 1978.
What is the ISBN for this book?
The ISBN for this specific edition is 0441218857.
Who is the author of Exiles to Glory?
Exiles to Glory was written by Jerry Pournelle.