White, spiky creature on a blue and white landscape card.

Cragplate Baloth (Zendikar Rising Promos) — MTG Card Value

Zendikar Rising Promos

What the Cragplate Baloth from Zendikar Rising Promos is worth — market price for the single.

Cragplate Baloth (Zendikar Rising Promos) value — Market $0.23. Prices updated August 2026.

Set · Zendikar Rising PromosRarity · RareNumber · #183p
Live on eBay now
See current eBay listings
JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…

Price data verified against · 1

Item details

Brand
Rare
Set
Zendikar Rising Promos
Rarity
Rare
Number
#183p

Cragplate Baloth (Zendikar Rising Promos) value

The Cragplate Baloth from Zendikar Rising Promos (#183p) has a market price of $0.23.

What drives the price

For Magic singles, set, rarity, condition (NM vs played), and playability/format demand drive value. First printings, foils, and cards that see competitive or Commander play hold value best; reprints soften prices.

Price guide

What this actually trades for — sold values by condition vs. what sellers are asking today

Shop this on eBay ↗
ConditionValueBased on
Market$0.23eBay sold comps

Frequently asked questions

What is the market price for a non-foil version of Cragplate Baloth?
The current market price for the non-foil version of Cragplate Baloth is $0.23.
Is the foil version significantly more expensive?
Yes, the foil version is listed at $0.25, making it slightly more valuable than the standard print.
What set does this specific card come from?
Cragplate Baloth is from the Zendikar Rising Promos set and is identified as card number #183p.

More resale values

View all