Dark red and black card art showing shadowy figures attacking a figure.

Bedevil (Ravnica Allegiance Promos) — MTG Card Value

Ravnica Allegiance Promos

What the Bedevil from Ravnica Allegiance Promos is worth — market price for the single.

Bedevil (Ravnica Allegiance Promos) value — Market $1.86 · Foil $3.47. Prices updated August 2026.

Set · Ravnica Allegiance PromosRarity · RareNumber · #157p
Live on eBay now
See current eBay listings

Live on eBay right now

Which version do you have?

For the absolute cheapest way to own Bedevil, purchase the Standard version priced at $2. The Standard: $3 version offers no significant advantage over the $2 option in terms of scarcity or edition. If you are a casual collector looking for the basic card, stick with the $2 Standard. Only pay the extra dollar for the Standard: $3 version if you specifically want that slightly different printing or packaging, otherwise, save your money.

JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…

Price data verified against · 1

Item details

Brand
Rare
Set
Ravnica Allegiance Promos
Rarity
Rare
Number
#157p

Bedevil (Ravnica Allegiance Promos) value

The Bedevil from Ravnica Allegiance Promos (#157p) has a market price of $1.86, with the foil at $3.47.

What drives the price

For Magic singles, set, rarity, condition (NM vs played), and playability/format demand drive value. First printings, foils, and cards that see competitive or Commander play hold value best; reprints soften prices.

Price guide

What this actually trades for — sold values by condition vs. what sellers are asking today

Shop this on eBay ↗
ConditionValueBased on
Market$1.86eBay sold comps
Foil$3.47eBay sold comps

Frequently asked questions

What is the current market price for the non-foil version of this promo card?
The non-foil version of Bedevil (Ravnica Allegiance Promos) is currently valued at $1.46.
Is the foil version significantly more valuable than the standard version?
Yes, the foil version is listed at $3.63, making it more than double the price of the standard card.
What is the specific card number for this Ravnica Allegiance promo?
The card number for Bedevil (Ravnica Allegiance Promos) is #157p.

More resale values

View all