1999 P [DOLLEY MADISON] Modern Commemorative — Coin Value

Modern Commemorative

What the 1999 P [DOLLEY MADISON] Modern Commemorative is worth — ungraded vs graded (MS62 / MS66).

1999 P [DOLLEY MADISON] Modern Commemorative value — Ungraded $64 · MS66 $1,157. Prices updated August 2026.

Series · Modern CommemorativeMint · PYear · 1999
Live on eBay now
See current eBay listings

Live on eBay right now

Which version do you have?

For the cheapest way to own it, purchase the DOLLEY MADISON version at $58. The PROOF versions, YELLOWSTONE PROOF ($71) and DOLLEY MADISON PROOF ($67), offer premium finishes and higher scarcity, making them desirable upgrades. If budget is the primary concern, stick to the base DOLLEY MADISON. Those seeking the highest quality and most collectible presentation should invest in the PROOF editions.

JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…

Price data verified against · 1

Item details

Series
Modern Commemorative
Year
1999
Mint
P

1999 P [DOLLEY MADISON] Modern Commemorative value

A raw (ungraded) 1999 P [DOLLEY MADISON] Modern Commemorative runs around $64, a certified MS62 about null, and a high-grade MS66 commands $1157.

What drives the price

Grade, mint mark, strike quality, and key dates drive coin value. Certified (slabbed) coins carry a premium over raw; low-mintage years and full-strike examples appreciate the most.

Price guide

What this actually trades for — sold values by condition vs. what sellers are asking today

Shop this on eBay ↗
ConditionValueBased on
Ungraded$64eBay sold comps
MS66$1,157eBay sold comps

Frequently asked questions

What is the estimated value of the ungraded 1999 P Dolley Madison?
The ungraded 1999 P Dolley Madison Modern Commemorative is currently valued around $59.
How much is an MS66 graded copy of this card?
A Mint MS66 graded copy of the 1999 P Dolley Madison Modern Commemorative sells for $1068.
What series and year is this card from?
This card is from the Modern Commemorative series and was issued in the year 1999.

More resale values

View all