Card featuring woman in white blouse holding open book, titled Barbara Wright.

Barbara Wright (Doctor Who) — MTG Card Value

Doctor Who

What the Barbara Wright from Doctor Who is worth — market price for the single.

Barbara Wright (Doctor Who) value — Foil 4,59 € · $5.31. Prices updated September 2026.

Set · Doctor WhoRarity · RareNumber · #926
Live on eBay now

Converted from USD at the ECB reference rate — sold comps are US-market sales.

See current eBay listings

Live on eBay right now

Which version do you have?

To simply own a Barbara Wright item, buy the Standard version for $1. The higher-priced Standard versions ($3 and $5) offer no tangible difference in the item itself, suggesting the variations relate only to minor print runs or packaging not detailed here. Collectors prioritizing the item over the chase should choose the $1 Standard. Those seeking the highest-priced version are paying for a minor perceived collectible difference.

JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…

▍

Preisdaten verifiziert mit · 1

Item details

Brand
Rare
Set
Doctor Who
Rarity
Rare
Number
#926

Barbara Wright (Doctor Who) value

The Barbara Wright from Doctor Who (#926) has a market price of $5.31.

What drives the price

For Magic singles, set, rarity, condition (NM vs played), and playability/format demand drive value. First printings, foils, and cards that see competitive or Commander play hold value best; reprints soften prices.

Price guide

What this actually trades for — sold values by condition vs. what sellers are asking today

Shop this on eBay ↗
ConditionValueBased on
Foil4,59 € · $5.31eBay sold comps

Häufige Fragen

Is the Barbara Wright Doctor Who item rare?
Yes, this specific item is listed with a rarity designation of Rare.
What is the foil price for this Doctor Who collectible?
The foil price for Barbara Wright (Doctor Who) #926 is $5.66.
What is the item number for this Doctor Who collectible?
The item number for this collectible is #926.

Weitere Wiederverkaufswerte

Alle ansehen →