Blue and purple magic spell card with lightning, showing a dark figure.

Prophetic Bolt (Commander 2015) — MTG Card Value

Commander 2015

What the Prophetic Bolt from Commander 2015 is worth — market price for the single.

Prophetic Bolt (Commander 2015) value — Market 4.189 ₫ · $0.16. Prices updated tháng 9 năm 2026.

Set · Commander 2015Rarity · RareNumber · #231
Live on eBay now

Converted from USD at the ECB reference rate — sold comps are US-market sales.

See current eBay listings

Live on eBay right now

JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…

▍

Dữ liệu giá được xác minh với · 1

Item details

Brand
Rare
Set
Commander 2015
Rarity
Rare
Number
#231

Prophetic Bolt (Commander 2015) value

The Prophetic Bolt from Commander 2015 (#231) has a market price of $0.16.

What drives the price

For Magic singles, set, rarity, condition (NM vs played), and playability/format demand drive value. First printings, foils, and cards that see competitive or Commander play hold value best; reprints soften prices.

Price guide

What this actually trades for — sold values by condition vs. what sellers are asking today

Shop this on eBay ↗
ConditionValueBased on
Market4.189 ₫ · $0.16eBay sold comps

Câu hỏi thường gặp

What is the current market price for Prophetic Bolt?
The current market value for Prophetic Bolt from Commander 2015 is $0.10.
Is Prophetic Bolt a rare card?
Yes, Prophetic Bolt is listed as a Rare card from the Commander 2015 set.
Which set is Prophetic Bolt from?
Prophetic Bolt originates from the Commander 2015 set and is card number #231.

Thêm giá trị bán lại

Xem tất cả →