Card art of a dark-haired man in blue and brown robes, showing a fantasy character.

Dack Fayden (Secret Lair Drop) — MTG Card Value

Secret Lair Drop

What the Dack Fayden from Secret Lair Drop is worth — market price for the single.

Dack Fayden (Secret Lair Drop) value — Market R$ 29,81 · $5.76 · Foil R$ 27,8 · $5.37. Prices updated agosto de 2026.

Set · Secret Lair DropRarity · MythicNumber · #1689
Live on eBay now

Converted from USD at the ECB reference rate — sold comps are US-market sales.

See current eBay listings

Live on eBay right now

Which version do you have?

For the cheapest ownership, grab the Standard version listed at $3. The $5 Standard version offers no significant tangible upgrade in this case; it's primarily a slight variation or perhaps a different printing. If you only want the card, buy the $3 version. Only pay the extra for the $5 version if you specifically prefer that particular printing or edition aesthetic.

JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…

Dados de preço verificados com · 1

Item details

Brand
Mythic
Set
Secret Lair Drop
Rarity
Mythic
Number
#1689

Dack Fayden (Secret Lair Drop) value

The Dack Fayden from Secret Lair Drop (#1689) has a market price of $5.76, with the foil at $5.37.

What drives the price

For Magic singles, set, rarity, condition (NM vs played), and playability/format demand drive value. First printings, foils, and cards that see competitive or Commander play hold value best; reprints soften prices.

Price guide

What this actually trades for — sold values by condition vs. what sellers are asking today

Shop this on eBay ↗
ConditionValueBased on
MarketR$ 29,81 · $5.76eBay sold comps
FoilR$ 27,8 · $5.37eBay sold comps

Perguntas frequentes

What is the current market value for Dack Fayden from Secret Lair Drop?
The market price for this Mythic card (#1689) is currently $5.85.
Is the foil version of this card worth more than the non-foil?
The non-foil is listed at $5.85, while the foil version is available for $5.35.
What rarity is Dack Fayden in the Secret Lair Drop set?
Dack Fayden is a Mythic rarity card from the Secret Lair Drop set.

Mais valores de revenda

Ver tudo