Blue and orange wizard creature card art, showing dynamic magical energy.

Veyran, Voice of Duality #3 — Magic Commander 2021 Card Value

Magic Commander 2021

What the Veyran, Voice of Duality #3 card from Magic Commander 2021 is worth — ungraded and graded (PSA 10).

Veyran, Voice of Duality #3 value — Ungraded $8. Prices updated July 2026.

Set · Magic Commander 2021Game · Magic
Live on eBay now
Rising · +16%
See current eBay listings
Complete-in-box price history

Monthly CIB value, based on sold comps.

See the actual sold listings on eBay ↗

Live on eBay right now

JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…

Price data verified against · 1

Item details

Brand
Magic
Set
Magic Commander 2021
Game
Magic

Veyran, Voice of Duality #3 (Magic Commander 2021) card value

An ungraded Veyran, Voice of Duality #3 from Magic Commander 2021 averages around $8. A Grade 9 copy runs about null, and a PSA 10 gem-mint commands null.

What drives the price

Centering, corners, edges, and surface decide a card's grade — and the grade decides the price. The jump from raw to PSA 10 can be 5–20×, so condition is everything. Holos, first editions, and shadowless prints carry the biggest premiums.

Price guide

What this actually trades for — sold values by condition vs. what sellers are asking today

Shop this on eBay ↗
ConditionValueBased on
Ungraded$8eBay sold comps

Frequently asked questions

What is the current resale value for an ungraded copy of Veyran, Voice of Duality #3?
The current resale value for this Ungraded card from Magic Commander 2021 can be found on our marketplace.
Is this card rare in the Magic Commander 2021 set?
The provided facts only confirm the set and condition; specific rarity information is not available here.
Can I buy this card in its original set?
Yes, this copy is from the Magic Commander 2021 set.

More resale values

View all