Dark, horned creature on a fantasy landscape card. Creature type Elephant.

Trumpeting Armodon (Battle Royale Box Set) — MTG Card Value

Battle Royale Box Set

What the Trumpeting Armodon from Battle Royale Box Set is worth — market price for the single.

Trumpeting Armodon (Battle Royale Box Set) value — Market $0.29. Prices updated August 2026.

Set · Battle Royale Box SetRarity · UncommonNumber · #90
Live on eBay now
See current eBay listings

Live on eBay right now

JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…

Price data verified against · 1

Item details

Brand
Uncommon
Set
Battle Royale Box Set
Rarity
Uncommon
Number
#90

Trumpeting Armodon (Battle Royale Box Set) value

The Trumpeting Armodon from Battle Royale Box Set (#90) has a market price of $0.29.

What drives the price

For Magic singles, set, rarity, condition (NM vs played), and playability/format demand drive value. First printings, foils, and cards that see competitive or Commander play hold value best; reprints soften prices.

Price guide

What this actually trades for — sold values by condition vs. what sellers are asking today

Shop this on eBay ↗
ConditionValueBased on
Market$0.29eBay sold comps

Frequently asked questions

What is the rarity level of the Trumpeting Armodon Box Set?
The Trumpeting Armodon Battle Royale Box Set is listed with an Uncommon rarity.
How much is the Trumpeting Armodon Box Set currently worth?
The market value for this set is currently $0.40.
What is the item number for this Battle Royale Box Set?
This specific set is identified by the number #90.

More resale values

View all