Anime-style character with red hair and white outfit against a control panel background.

Team Rocket's Ariana (Destined Rivals) #171 — Pokémon Card Value

Destined Rivals

What the Team Rocket's Ariana from Destined Rivals is worth — TCGPlayer market for the single.

Team Rocket's Ariana (Destined Rivals) #171 value — Market $0.22. Prices updated July 2026.

Set · Destined RivalsRarity · UncommonNumber · #171
Live on eBay now
See current eBay listings

Live on eBay right now

JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…

Price data verified against · 1

Item details

Brand
Uncommon
Set
Destined Rivals
Rarity
Uncommon
Number
#171

Team Rocket's Ariana (Destined Rivals) value

The Team Rocket's Ariana from Destined Rivals (#171) has a TCGPlayer market price of $0.22. Rarity: Uncommon.

What drives the price

For Pokémon singles, set, rarity (holo/full-art/secret), edition (1st vs unlimited), and condition (raw NM vs graded) drive value. 1st-edition holos, full-arts, and graded gem-mint copies command the biggest premiums.

Price guide

What this actually trades for — sold values by condition vs. what sellers are asking today

Shop this on eBay ↗
ConditionValueBased on
Market$0.22eBay sold comps

Frequently asked questions

How much is Team Rocket's Ariana in Destined Rivals?
Team Rocket's Ariana from the Destined Rivals set is currently valued at $0.15.
Is this card rare?
This card is listed with an Uncommon rarity in the Destined Rivals set.
What is the card number for Ariana?
The card number for Team Rocket's Ariana in Destined Rivals is #171.

More resale values

View all