Large brown creature before a stone fortress under a blue sky.

Siegecraft (Khans of Tarkir) — MTG Card Value

Khans of Tarkir

What the Siegecraft from Khans of Tarkir is worth — market price for the single.

Siegecraft (Khans of Tarkir) value — Market $0.05 · Foil $0.34. Prices updated August 2026.

Set · Khans of TarkirRarity · CommonNumber · #23
Live on eBay now
See current eBay listings

Live on eBay right now

JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…

Price data verified against · 1

Item details

Brand
Common
Set
Khans of Tarkir
Rarity
Common
Number
#23

Siegecraft (Khans of Tarkir) value

The Siegecraft from Khans of Tarkir (#23) has a market price of $0.05, with the foil at $0.34.

What drives the price

For Magic singles, set, rarity, condition (NM vs played), and playability/format demand drive value. First printings, foils, and cards that see competitive or Commander play hold value best; reprints soften prices.

Price guide

What this actually trades for — sold values by condition vs. what sellers are asking today

Shop this on eBay ↗
ConditionValueBased on
Market$0.05eBay sold comps
Foil$0.34eBay sold comps

Frequently asked questions

What is the current market price for Siegecraft?
The non-foil version of Siegecraft from Khans of Tarkir is currently valued at $0.07.
Is the foil version significantly more expensive?
Yes, the foil version of Siegecraft is listed at $0.32, which is substantially higher than the common price.
What is the rarity of Siegecraft?
Siegecraft is listed as a Common card within the Khans of Tarkir set.

More resale values

View all