Magic: The Gathering card, Sacred Peaks, mountain landscape art, land type.

Sacred Peaks (Dominaria United) — MTG Card Value

Dominaria United

What the Sacred Peaks from Dominaria United is worth — market price for the single.

Sacred Peaks (Dominaria United) value — Market $0.3 · Foil $0.35. Prices updated August 2026.

Set · Dominaria UnitedRarity · CommonNumber · #254
Live on eBay now
See current eBay listings

Live on eBay right now

JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…

Price data verified against · 1

Item details

Brand
Common
Set
Dominaria United
Rarity
Common
Number
#254

Sacred Peaks (Dominaria United) value

The Sacred Peaks from Dominaria United (#254) has a market price of $0.30, with the foil at $0.35.

What drives the price

For Magic singles, set, rarity, condition (NM vs played), and playability/format demand drive value. First printings, foils, and cards that see competitive or Commander play hold value best; reprints soften prices.

Price guide

What this actually trades for — sold values by condition vs. what sellers are asking today

Shop this on eBay ↗
ConditionValueBased on
Market$0.3eBay sold comps
Foil$0.35eBay sold comps

Frequently asked questions

What is the current market price for Sacred Peaks?
The non-foil version of Sacred Peaks is listed at $0.19, while the foil version is $0.36.
Is this card rare?
No, Sacred Peaks is listed as a Common rarity within the Dominaria United set.
Where can I find this specific card?
You can find this card listed as #254 in the Dominaria United set on JunkPal.

More resale values

View all