Red demon creature on card art, showing fiery energy, with text box.

Ob Nixilis's Cruelty (Jumpstart 2022) — MTG Card Value

Jumpstart 2022

What the Ob Nixilis's Cruelty from Jumpstart 2022 is worth — market price for the single.

Ob Nixilis's Cruelty (Jumpstart 2022) value — Market $0.25. Prices updated August 2026.

Set · Jumpstart 2022Rarity · CommonNumber · #451
Live on eBay now
See current eBay listings

Live on eBay right now

JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…

Price data verified against · 1

Item details

Brand
Common
Set
Jumpstart 2022
Rarity
Common
Number
#451

Ob Nixilis's Cruelty (Jumpstart 2022) value

The Ob Nixilis's Cruelty from Jumpstart 2022 (#451) has a market price of $0.25.

What drives the price

For Magic singles, set, rarity, condition (NM vs played), and playability/format demand drive value. First printings, foils, and cards that see competitive or Commander play hold value best; reprints soften prices.

Price guide

What this actually trades for — sold values by condition vs. what sellers are asking today

Shop this on eBay ↗
ConditionValueBased on
Market$0.25eBay sold comps

Frequently asked questions

What is the current market price for Ob Nixilis's Cruelty from Jumpstart 2022?
The current market price for this Common card from Jumpstart 2022 is $0.19.
How rare is Ob Nixilis's Cruelty in the Jumpstart 2022 set?
This card is listed with the rarity of Common and has the card number #451 in the set.
Is this card a good buy for budget deck builders?
At $0.19, this Common card provides excellent value for budget-conscious deck builders.

More resale values

View all