Blue and grey card art depicts a stormy, ruined island structure.

Nimbus of the Isles (Magic 2015) — MTG Card Value

Magic 2015

What the Nimbus of the Isles from Magic 2015 is worth — market price for the single.

Nimbus of the Isles (Magic 2015) value — Market $0.04 · Foil $0.04. Prices updated August 2026.

Set · Magic 2015Rarity · CommonNumber · #72
Live on eBay now
See current eBay listings

Live on eBay right now

JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…

Price data verified against · 1

Item details

Brand
Common
Set
Magic 2015
Rarity
Common
Number
#72

Nimbus of the Isles (Magic 2015) value

The Nimbus of the Isles from Magic 2015 (#72) has a market price of $0.04, with the foil at $0.04.

What drives the price

For Magic singles, set, rarity, condition (NM vs played), and playability/format demand drive value. First printings, foils, and cards that see competitive or Commander play hold value best; reprints soften prices.

Price guide

What this actually trades for — sold values by condition vs. what sellers are asking today

Shop this on eBay ↗
ConditionValueBased on
Market$0.04eBay sold comps
Foil$0.04eBay sold comps

Frequently asked questions

What is the current market value for Nimbus of the Isles?
The common, non-foil version of Nimbus of the Isles is currently valued at $0.03.
Is the foil version of this card more expensive?
Yes, the foil version of Nimbus of the Isles is listed at $0.04.
What set does Nimbus of the Isles belong to?
Nimbus of the Isles is a card from the Magic 2015 set, designated as number #72.

More resale values

View all