Green monster in forest setting on a Magic: The Gathering card.

Might of the Masses (Core Set 2020) — MTG Card Value

Core Set 2020

What the Might of the Masses from Core Set 2020 is worth — market price for the single.

Might of the Masses (Core Set 2020) value — Market $0.23 · Foil $0.26. Prices updated August 2026.

Set · Core Set 2020Rarity · UncommonNumber · #182
Live on eBay now
See current eBay listings

Live on eBay right now

JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…

Price data verified against · 1

Item details

Brand
Uncommon
Set
Core Set 2020
Rarity
Uncommon
Number
#182

Might of the Masses (Core Set 2020) value

The Might of the Masses from Core Set 2020 (#182) has a market price of $0.23, with the foil at $0.26.

What drives the price

For Magic singles, set, rarity, condition (NM vs played), and playability/format demand drive value. First printings, foils, and cards that see competitive or Commander play hold value best; reprints soften prices.

Price guide

What this actually trades for — sold values by condition vs. what sellers are asking today

Shop this on eBay ↗
ConditionValueBased on
Market$0.23eBay sold comps
Foil$0.26eBay sold comps

Frequently asked questions

What is the current market value for Might of the Masses (Core Set 2020)?
The non-foil version is currently valued at $0.17, while the foil version sells for $0.24.
Is this card rare?
This specific card is listed with an Uncommon rarity.
Where can I find this card?
You can find this card listed as #182 in the Core Set 2020 on our marketplace.

More resale values

View all