Purple and blue creature card art against a green, outdoor background.

Malamar #50 — Pokémon Japanese Abyss Eye Card Value

Pokémon Japanese Abyss Eye

What the Malamar #50 card from Pokémon Japanese Abyss Eye is worth — ungraded and graded (PSA 10).

Malamar #50 value — Ungraded $1. Prices updated July 2026.

Set · Pokémon Japanese Abyss EyeGame · Pokémon
Live on eBay now
See current eBay listings
Complete-in-box price history

Monthly CIB value, based on sold comps.

See the actual sold listings on eBay ↗

Live on eBay right now

JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…

Price data verified against · 1

Item details

Brand
Pokémon
Set
Pokémon Japanese Abyss Eye
Game
Pokémon

Malamar #50 (Pokémon Japanese Abyss Eye) card value

An ungraded Malamar #50 from Pokémon Japanese Abyss Eye averages around $1. A Grade 9 copy runs about null, and a PSA 10 gem-mint commands null.

What drives the price

Centering, corners, edges, and surface decide a card's grade — and the grade decides the price. The jump from raw to PSA 10 can be 5–20×, so condition is everything. Holos, first editions, and shadowless prints carry the biggest premiums.

Price guide

What this actually trades for — sold values by condition vs. what sellers are asking today

Shop this on eBay ↗
ConditionValueBased on
Ungraded$1eBay sold comps

Frequently asked questions

What is the current resale value for an ungraded Malamar #50?
The ungraded Malamar #50 from the Pokémon Japanese Abyss Eye set has a current market value.
Is the Japanese Abyss Eye set rare?
This card comes from the Pokémon Japanese Abyss Eye set, which is a specific regional release.
Can I expect this card to increase in value?
As an ungraded card from a specific set, its future value depends on market demand for Japanese Pokémon cards.

More resale values

View all