Red and white card featuring a large, faceted red diamond graphic.

Lotus Petal (Secret Lair Drop) — MTG Card Value

Secret Lair Drop

What the Lotus Petal from Secret Lair Drop is worth — market price for the single.

Lotus Petal (Secret Lair Drop) value — Foil $228.57. Prices updated August 2026.

Set · Secret Lair DropRarity · MythicNumber · #7032
Live on eBay now
See current eBay listings

Live on eBay right now

Expired listings — price reference

Lotus Field Secret Lair Countdown Kit Foil$17.99Ungradedexpired · seen Aug 16Look up ↗
2020 MTG Magic the Gathering SLD Secret Lair Drop Foil #205 Gilded Lotus$9.99Ungradedexpired · seen Aug 16Look up ↗
MTG Blacker Lotus (869) - Foil, Light Play, English Secret Lair Drop Series$219.82Ungradedexpired · seen Aug 16Look up ↗

eBay removes ended listings after ~90 days — we keep the prices. Look up finds current listings for the same item.

Which version do you have?

For the absolute cheapest entry, grab the Standard version at $154. The higher-priced Standard versions, like the $243 drop, offer minor variations in printing or perhaps different promotional packaging, but the core card is the same. If you only want the card, buy the lowest priced one. If you seek the most desirable or complete set, pay the premium for the higher-priced versions.

JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…

Price data verified against · 1

Item details

Brand
Mythic
Set
Secret Lair Drop
Rarity
Mythic
Number
#7032

Lotus Petal (Secret Lair Drop) value

The Lotus Petal from Secret Lair Drop (#7032) has a market price of $228.57.

What drives the price

For Magic singles, set, rarity, condition (NM vs played), and playability/format demand drive value. First printings, foils, and cards that see competitive or Commander play hold value best; reprints soften prices.

Price guide

What this actually trades for — sold values by condition vs. what sellers are asking today

Shop this on eBay ↗
ConditionValueBased on
Foil$228.57eBay sold comps
Live asking — low / typical / high$9.99 / $220.99 / $35020 live eBay listings

Market check: As of August 15, 2026, 20 live eBay listings ask $9.99–$350.00 (median $220.99).

Frequently asked questions

What is the current market value for the Lotus Petal?
The foil version of the Lotus Petal (#7032) from the Secret Lair Drop is currently valued at $195.74.
Is the Lotus Petal a rare card?
Yes, the Lotus Petal is listed as a Mythic rarity card from the Secret Lair Drop set.
What is the card number for this Secret Lair Drop item?
The specific card number for the Lotus Petal is #7032.

More resale values

View all