Black nightmare demon creature card with dark wings and menacing appearance.

Doom Whisperer (Murders at Karlov Manor Commander) — MTG Card Value

Murders at Karlov Manor Commander

What the Doom Whisperer from Murders at Karlov Manor Commander is worth — market price for the single.

Doom Whisperer (Murders at Karlov Manor Commander) value — Market $5.74. Prices updated August 2026.

Set · Murders at Karlov Manor CommanderRarity · MythicNumber · #128
Live on eBay now
See current eBay listings

Live on eBay right now

JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…

Price data verified against · 1

Item details

Brand
Mythic
Set
Murders at Karlov Manor Commander
Rarity
Mythic
Number
#128

Doom Whisperer (Murders at Karlov Manor Commander) value

The Doom Whisperer from Murders at Karlov Manor Commander (#128) has a market price of $5.74.

What drives the price

For Magic singles, set, rarity, condition (NM vs played), and playability/format demand drive value. First printings, foils, and cards that see competitive or Commander play hold value best; reprints soften prices.

Price guide

What this actually trades for — sold values by condition vs. what sellers are asking today

Shop this on eBay ↗
ConditionValueBased on
Market$5.74eBay sold comps

Frequently asked questions

What is the current market value for Doom Whisperer?
The current market value for Doom Whisperer from Murders at Karlov Manor Commander is $6.20.
Is Doom Whisperer a rare card?
Yes, Doom Whisperer is listed as a Mythic rarity card.
Where can I find this specific card?
You can find Doom Whisperer, card #128, in the Murders at Karlov Manor Commander set on JunkPal.

More resale values

View all