Blue and black card art featuring a glowing blue sigil within a dark structure.

Dimir Signet (Wilds of Eldraine Commander) — MTG Card Value

Wilds of Eldraine Commander

What the Dimir Signet from Wilds of Eldraine Commander is worth — market price for the single.

Dimir Signet (Wilds of Eldraine Commander) value — Market $1.87. Prices updated August 2026.

Set · Wilds of Eldraine CommanderRarity · UncommonNumber · #146
Live on eBay now
See current eBay listings

Live on eBay right now

JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…

Price data verified against · 1

Item details

Brand
Uncommon
Set
Wilds of Eldraine Commander
Rarity
Uncommon
Number
#146

Dimir Signet (Wilds of Eldraine Commander) value

The Dimir Signet from Wilds of Eldraine Commander (#146) has a market price of $1.87.

What drives the price

For Magic singles, set, rarity, condition (NM vs played), and playability/format demand drive value. First printings, foils, and cards that see competitive or Commander play hold value best; reprints soften prices.

Price guide

What this actually trades for — sold values by condition vs. what sellers are asking today

Shop this on eBay ↗
ConditionValueBased on
Market$1.87eBay sold comps

Frequently asked questions

What is the current market price for Dimir Signet?
The current market price for Dimir Signet from Wilds of Eldraine Commander is $1.89.
Is Dimir Signet a rare card in the set?
No, Dimir Signet is listed with an Uncommon rarity in the Wilds of Eldraine Commander set.
Where can I find card #146?
Dimir Signet is card number #146 from the Wilds of Eldraine Commander set.

More resale values

View all