Magic: The Gathering card, Crucible of Worlds, green and cosmic artwork.

Crucible of Worlds (Tenth Edition) — MTG Card Value

Tenth Edition

What the Crucible of Worlds from Tenth Edition is worth — market price for the single.

Crucible of Worlds (Tenth Edition) value — Market $30.83 · Foil $89.99. Prices updated August 2026.

Set · Tenth EditionRarity · RareNumber · #319
Live on eBay now
See current eBay listings

Live on eBay right now

JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…

Price data verified against · 1

Item details

Brand
Rare
Set
Tenth Edition
Rarity
Rare
Number
#319

Crucible of Worlds (Tenth Edition) value

The Crucible of Worlds from Tenth Edition (#319) has a market price of $30.83, with the foil at $89.99.

What drives the price

For Magic singles, set, rarity, condition (NM vs played), and playability/format demand drive value. First printings, foils, and cards that see competitive or Commander play hold value best; reprints soften prices.

Price guide

What this actually trades for — sold values by condition vs. what sellers are asking today

Shop this on eBay ↗
ConditionValueBased on
Market$30.83eBay sold comps
Foil$89.99eBay sold comps

Frequently asked questions

What is the current market value for Crucible of Worlds (Tenth Edition)?
The standard market price for this Rare card (#319) is currently $30.29.
Is the foil version of this card worth more?
Yes, the foil version of Crucible of Worlds (Tenth Edition) is listed at $89.99.
What rarity is this specific card?
Crucible of Worlds (Tenth Edition) is listed with a Rarity of Rare.

More resale values

View all