Card art depicts a boat on a misty, reddish-orange lake under a dramatic sky.

Bloodfell Caves (Tarkir: Dragonstorm) — MTG Card Value

Tarkir: Dragonstorm

What the Bloodfell Caves from Tarkir: Dragonstorm is worth — market price for the single.

Bloodfell Caves (Tarkir: Dragonstorm) value — Market $0.22 · Foil $0.24. Prices updated August 2026.

Set · Tarkir: DragonstormRarity · CommonNumber · #250
Live on eBay now
See current eBay listings

Live on eBay right now

JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…

Price data verified against · 1

Item details

Brand
Common
Set
Tarkir: Dragonstorm
Rarity
Common
Number
#250

Bloodfell Caves (Tarkir: Dragonstorm) value

The Bloodfell Caves from Tarkir: Dragonstorm (#250) has a market price of $0.22, with the foil at $0.24.

What drives the price

For Magic singles, set, rarity, condition (NM vs played), and playability/format demand drive value. First printings, foils, and cards that see competitive or Commander play hold value best; reprints soften prices.

Price guide

What this actually trades for — sold values by condition vs. what sellers are asking today

Shop this on eBay ↗
ConditionValueBased on
Market$0.22eBay sold comps
Foil$0.24eBay sold comps

Frequently asked questions

What is the current market price for Bloodfell Caves?
The non-foil version of Bloodfell Caves is currently listed at $0.18 on the market.
Is the foil version significantly more expensive?
Yes, the foil version of Bloodfell Caves is listed for $0.31.
What rarity is Bloodfell Caves in Tarkir: Dragonstorm?
Bloodfell Caves is a Common rarity card from the Tarkir: Dragonstorm set.

More resale values

View all