White and gold angel creature card with wings, set against a blue sky.

Angel of Serenity (Commander 2015) — MTG Card Value

Commander 2015

What the Angel of Serenity from Commander 2015 is worth — market price for the single.

Angel of Serenity (Commander 2015) value — Market $1.03. Prices updated August 2026.

Set · Commander 2015Rarity · MythicNumber · #58
Live on eBay now
See current eBay listings

Live on eBay right now

JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…

Price data verified against · 1

Item details

Brand
Mythic
Set
Commander 2015
Rarity
Mythic
Number
#58

Angel of Serenity (Commander 2015) value

The Angel of Serenity from Commander 2015 (#58) has a market price of $1.03.

What drives the price

For Magic singles, set, rarity, condition (NM vs played), and playability/format demand drive value. First printings, foils, and cards that see competitive or Commander play hold value best; reprints soften prices.

Price guide

What this actually trades for — sold values by condition vs. what sellers are asking today

Shop this on eBay ↗
ConditionValueBased on
Market$1.03eBay sold comps

Frequently asked questions

What is the current resale value for Angel of Serenity?
The current market value for Angel of Serenity from Commander 2015 is $1.10.
Is Angel of Serenity a rare card?
Yes, Angel of Serenity is listed with a Mythic rarity in the Commander 2015 set.
Which set does Angel of Serenity come from?
Angel of Serenity originates from the Commander 2015 set and is card number #58.

More resale values

View all