Phalanx — Super Nintendo Price & Value
Phalanx — Super Nintendo Price & Value
Phalanx — Super Nintendo Price & Value

Phalanx — Prix et valeur sur Super Nintendo

Super Nintendo

Combien vaut Phalanx pour Super Nintendo — cartouche seule, complet en boîte et scellé.

Phalanx value — Loose 26,8 € · $31 · Complete (CIB) 133,14 € · $154 · Sealed (new) 270,6 € · $313. Prices updated juillet 2026.

Platform · Super NintendoPublisher · KemcoGenre · Shoot'em Up
Live on eBay now

Converted from USD at the ECB reference rate — sold comps are US-market sales.

↘ Falling · -11%
See current eBay listings
Historique des prix (complet en boîte)

Valeur CIB mensuelle, selon les ventes réelles. Chart values in USD.

See the actual sold listings on eBay ↗

Live on eBay right now

Expired listings — price reference

Phalanx Super Nintendo Entertainment System SNES, 1992 Authentic$34.97Acceptableexpired · seen Sep 1Look up ↗
Phalanx SNES Super Nintendo Game CIB Complete Poster +Case +Reg$298.23Very Goodexpired · seen Sep 1Look up ↗
Phalanx Super Nintendo SNES Complete In Box CIB Tested Working$179.99Goodexpired · seen Sep 1Look up ↗
Phalanx (Super Nintendo SNES) Complete in Box CIB$177.99Very Goodexpired · seen Sep 1Look up ↗
Phalanx (Super Nintendo SNES 1992) Authentic Cartridge, Tested & Working$30Goodexpired · seen Sep 1Look up ↗
Phalanx (Super Nintendo Entertainment System, 1992)$30Very Goodexpired · seen Sep 1Look up ↗

eBay removes ended listings after ~90 days — we keep the prices. Look up finds current listings for the same item.

JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…

▍

Données de prix vérifiées avec · 1

Détails du jeu

UPC / EAN
741648001034
Brand
Super
Platform
Super Nintendo
Publisher
Kemco
Genre
Shoot'em Up
ESRB
Not Applicable
Release date
October 1, 1992

Phalanx (Super Nintendo) resale value

A loose copy of Phalanx averages around $31. A complete-in-box (CIB) copy — game, box, and manual — runs about $154, and a factory-sealed copy commands $313.

What drives the price

Condition is everything: a clean, unscratched label, an intact box without crushing, and the original manual can swing the value 30–50%. Test that the game works before you buy or sell.

Price guide

What this actually trades for — sold values by condition vs. what sellers are asking today

Shop this on eBay ↗
ConditionValueBased on
Loose26,8 € · $31eBay sold comps
Complete (CIB)133,14 € · $154eBay sold comps
Sealed (new)270,6 € · $313eBay sold comps
Graded (WATA/CGC)297,4 € · $344eBay sold comps
Live asking — low / typical / high17,28 € / 36,3 € / 388,17 €$19.99 / $41.99 / $44920 live eBay listings ↗

Market check: As of August 31, 2026, 20 live eBay listings ask $19.99–$449.00 (median $41.99).

Questions fréquentes

Quel est le prix courant pour une copie seule de Phalanx sur SNES ?
Une copie seule de Phalanx est actuellement évaluée à $31.
En combien est-ce plus précieux la version scellée par rapport à la version seule ?
La version scellée est nettement plus précieuse, atteignant $313 contre $31 pour la version seule.
La version Complète en Boîte vaut-elle l'investissement supplémentaire ?
Oui, la version Complète en Boîte est évaluée à $154, offrant un bon compromis entre la version seule et la version scellée.

Plus de valeurs de revente

Tout voir →