Dark blue and silver card art featuring a figure in armor holding a glowing star.

Hedron Archive (The Brothers' War Commander) — MTG Card Value

The Brothers' War Commander

What the Hedron Archive from The Brothers' War Commander is worth — market price for the single.

Hedron Archive (The Brothers' War Commander) value — Market 0,33 € · $0.38. Prices updated agosto de 2026.

Set · The Brothers' War CommanderRarity · UncommonNumber · #142
Live on eBay now

Converted from USD at the ECB reference rate — sold comps are US-market sales.

See current eBay listings

Live on eBay right now

JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…

Datos de precios verificados con · 1

Item details

Brand
Uncommon
Set
The Brothers' War Commander
Rarity
Uncommon
Number
#142

Hedron Archive (The Brothers' War Commander) value

The Hedron Archive from The Brothers' War Commander (#142) has a market price of $0.38.

What drives the price

For Magic singles, set, rarity, condition (NM vs played), and playability/format demand drive value. First printings, foils, and cards that see competitive or Commander play hold value best; reprints soften prices.

Price guide

What this actually trades for — sold values by condition vs. what sellers are asking today

Shop this on eBay ↗
ConditionValueBased on
Market0,33 € · $0.38eBay sold comps

Preguntas frecuentes

What is the current market value for Hedron Archive?
The current market value for Hedron Archive is $0.36.
Is Hedron Archive a rare card?
No, Hedron Archive is listed as an Uncommon rarity card.
What set does Hedron Archive belong to?
Hedron Archive is from the set The Brothers' War Commander.

Más valores de reventa

Ver todo