Green Lantern #11 (2024) — Comic Book Wert

Green Lantern

Was Green Lantern #11 (2024) wert ist — unbewertet und CGC bewertet (6.0, 8.0).

Green Lantern #11 (2024) value — Ungraded 5,19 € · $6 · Grade 6.0 6,92 € · $8 · Grade 8.0 10,37 € · $12. Prices updated September 2026.

Series · Green Lantern
Live on eBay now

Converted from USD at the ECB reference rate — sold comps are US-market sales.

See current eBay listings
Value by grade
$6
Ungraded
+33%
$8
Grade 6.0
2.0×
$12
Grade 8.0

Real sold prices per grade — the Grade 8.0 premium on this card is 2.0× raw.Chart values in USD

Live on eBay right now

Which version do you have?

To simply own Green Lantern #11, grab a Newsstand copy for $4 or $7. Premium versions like the Standard ($250) or Churchill ($10) offer higher grade or specific print runs, increasing collectibility. If budget is tight, the $4 Newsstand is the best entry point. Serious collectors seeking investment value should target the Standard or Churchill versions, while casual buyers can stick to the cheapest available option.

VersionUsedNewBuy
StandardGreen Lantern #11 (1962) — Comic Book Value32,97 € · $38.14194,28 € · $224.72eBay ↗
JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…

▍

Preisdaten verifiziert mit · 1

Item details

Series
Green Lantern

Green Lantern #11 (2024) Comic Wert

Eine unbewertete Ausgabe von Green Lantern #11 (2024) liegt im Durchschnitt bei etwa $8. Eine CGC 6.0 kostet ungefähr $8, und eine CGC 8.0 erzielt $12.

Was den Preis bestimmt

Die Note ist in Comics alles – Rückenfehler, Seitenfarbe und Restaurierung bestimmen die Nummer, und der Sprung von unbewertet zu hoher Note kann 10-fach oder mehr betragen. Schlüsselausgaben (erste Auftritte, Ursprünge, Todesfälle) erzielen die größten Aufschläge, und frühe Drucke schlagen Nachdrucke.

Price guide

Sold values by grade vs. what sellers ask today

Shop this on eBay ↗
ConditionValueBased on
Ungraded5,19 € · $6eBay sold comps
Grade 6.06,92 € · $8eBay sold comps
Grade 8.010,37 € · $12eBay sold comps

Häufige Fragen

Was ist der Startpreis für diese Green Lantern Ausgabe?
Die unbewertete Version von Green Lantern #11 (2024) beginnt bei $4.
Wie viel kostet eine Ausgabe von Green Lantern #11 mit Note 8.0?
Eine Ausgabe von Green Lantern #11 mit Note 8.0 ist derzeit für $11 gelistet.
Spiegelt sich der Zustand des Comics in der Preisgestaltung wider?
Ja, die Preisgestaltung spiegelt den Zustand wider, wobei eine unbewertete Ausgabe $4 und eine Note 6.0 für $7 kostet.

Weitere Wiederverkaufswerte

Alle ansehen →