Action Comics [Earls] #1085 (2025) — Comic-Buchwert

Action Comics

Was Action Comics [Earls] #1085 (2025) wert ist — ungegradet und CGC-geratet (6.0, 8.0).

Action Comics [Earls] #1085 (2025) value — Ungraded 7,78 € · $9 · Grade 6.0 7,78 € · $9 · Grade 8.0 11,24 € · $13. Prices updated September 2026.

Series · Action Comics
Live on eBay now

Converted from USD at the ECB reference rate — sold comps are US-market sales.

See current eBay listings
Value by grade
$9
Ungraded
+0%
$9
Grade 6.0
+44%
$13
Grade 8.0

Real sold prices per grade — the Grade 8.0 premium on this card is 1.4× raw.Chart values in USD

Live on eBay right now

Which version do you have?

To simply own Action Comics #1085, buy the Standard version for $5. The Earls ($8) and Hamner ($7) versions likely offer minor differences in edition or packaging, while Paratore is also $5. Buyers prioritizing the lowest cost should choose Standard. Those seeking a slight premium or specific variant should consider Earls or Hamner, depending on their preference for a marginal upgrade over the basic Standard.

JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…

▍

Preisdaten verifiziert mit · 1

Item details

Series
Action Comics

Comic-Wert von Action Comics [Earls] #1085 (2025)

Eine ungegradete Ausgabe von Action Comics [Earls] #1085 (2025) liegt im Durchschnitt bei rund $9. Eine CGC 6.0 kostet etwa $9, und eine CGC 8.0 erzielt $12.

Was den Preis bestimmt

Der Zustand ist in Comics alles – Rückenabnutzung, Seitenfarbe und Restaurierung bestimmen die Note, und der Sprung von ungegradet zu hoher Note kann 10-fach oder mehr betragen. Schlüsselausgaben (erste Auftritte, Ursprünge, Todesfälle) erzielen die höchsten Aufschläge, und frühe Drucke schlagen Nachdrucke.

Price guide

Sold values by grade vs. what sellers ask today

Shop this on eBay ↗
ConditionValueBased on
Ungraded7,78 € · $9eBay sold comps
Grade 6.07,78 € · $9eBay sold comps
Grade 8.011,24 € · $13eBay sold comps

Häufige Fragen

Was ist der Startpreis für Action Comics #1085?
Die ungegradete Version von Action Comics #1085 beginnt bei $8.
Wie viel kostet eine Ausgabe mit Note 8.0 dieses Comics?
Eine Ausgabe von Action Comics #1085 mit Note 8.0 ist für $12 gelistet.
Welcher Preispunkt gilt für eine Ausgabe mit Note 6.0?
Sie finden eine Ausgabe von Action Comics #1085 mit Note 6.0 für $9.

Weitere Wiederverkaufswerte

Alle ansehen →