Dragon creature card, Gishath, Sun's Avatar, yellow and black design.

Gishath, Sun's Avatar (Secret Lair Drop) — MTG Card Value

Secret Lair Drop

What the Gishath, Sun's Avatar from Secret Lair Drop is worth — market price for the single.

Gishath, Sun's Avatar (Secret Lair Drop) value — Market $38.54. Prices updated August 2026.

Set · Secret Lair DropRarity · MythicNumber · #320
Live on eBay now
See current eBay listings

Live on eBay right now

JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…

Price data verified against · 1

Item details

Brand
Mythic
Set
Secret Lair Drop
Rarity
Mythic
Number
#320

Gishath, Sun's Avatar (Secret Lair Drop) value

The Gishath, Sun's Avatar from Secret Lair Drop (#320) has a market price of $38.54.

What drives the price

For Magic singles, set, rarity, condition (NM vs played), and playability/format demand drive value. First printings, foils, and cards that see competitive or Commander play hold value best; reprints soften prices.

Price guide

What this actually trades for — sold values by condition vs. what sellers are asking today

Shop this on eBay ↗
ConditionValueBased on
Market$38.54eBay sold comps

Frequently asked questions

What is the current market value for Gishath, Sun's Avatar?
The current market price for Gishath, Sun's Avatar is $37.73.
Is Gishath, Sun's Avatar a rare card?
Yes, this card is listed with a Mythic rarity in the Secret Lair Drop set.
Which set does Gishath, Sun's Avatar belong to?
Gishath, Sun's Avatar is part of the Secret Lair Drop set, identified as card number #320.

More resale values

View all