Magic: The Gathering "Bojuka Bog" land card art of swampy forest.

Bojuka Bog (Edge of Eternities Commander) — MTG Card Value

Edge of Eternities Commander

What the Bojuka Bog from Edge of Eternities Commander is worth — market price for the single.

Bojuka Bog (Edge of Eternities Commander) value — Market $1.32. Prices updated August 2026.

Set · Edge of Eternities CommanderRarity · CommonNumber · #149
Live on eBay now
See current eBay listings

Live on eBay right now

JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…

Price data verified against · 1

Item details

Brand
Common
Set
Edge of Eternities Commander
Rarity
Common
Number
#149

Bojuka Bog (Edge of Eternities Commander) value

The Bojuka Bog from Edge of Eternities Commander (#149) has a market price of $1.32.

What drives the price

For Magic singles, set, rarity, condition (NM vs played), and playability/format demand drive value. First printings, foils, and cards that see competitive or Commander play hold value best; reprints soften prices.

Price guide

What this actually trades for — sold values by condition vs. what sellers are asking today

Shop this on eBay ↗
ConditionValueBased on
Market$1.32eBay sold comps

Frequently asked questions

What is the current market value for Bojuka Bog?
The current market value for Bojuka Bog from Edge of Eternities Commander is $1.03.
Is this card rare in the set?
No, Bojuka Bog is listed with a Common rarity in the Edge of Eternities Commander set.
Where can I find this card for $1.03?
You can find this card listed as #149 in the Edge of Eternities Commander set on our marketplace.

More resale values

View all