Red and orange angel with large wings flying through clouds on a trading card.

Arden Angel (Secret Lair Drop) — MTG Card Value

Secret Lair Drop

What the Arden Angel from Secret Lair Drop is worth — market price for the single.

Arden Angel (Secret Lair Drop) value — Foil $9.33. Prices updated August 2026.

Set · Secret Lair DropRarity · RareNumber · #1344
Live on eBay now
See current eBay listings

Live on eBay right now

JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…

Price data verified against · 1

Item details

Brand
Rare
Set
Secret Lair Drop
Rarity
Rare
Number
#1344

Arden Angel (Secret Lair Drop) value

The Arden Angel from Secret Lair Drop (#1344) has a market price of $9.33.

What drives the price

For Magic singles, set, rarity, condition (NM vs played), and playability/format demand drive value. First printings, foils, and cards that see competitive or Commander play hold value best; reprints soften prices.

Price guide

What this actually trades for — sold values by condition vs. what sellers are asking today

Shop this on eBay ↗
ConditionValueBased on
Foil$9.33eBay sold comps

Frequently asked questions

What is the current estimated value of the Arden Angel Secret Lair Drop card?
The foil version of Arden Angel (#1344) from the Secret Lair Drop is valued at $11.07.
Is Arden Angel a common or rare card in the Secret Lair Drop set?
Arden Angel is listed as a Rare card within the Secret Lair Drop set.
What is the card number for Arden Angel in this set?
The card number for Arden Angel is #1344.

More resale values

View all